Sovereign’s Medal for Volunteers

2017Slide4

Carolyn Archibald – Gibsons

Gord Annand – Whistler

Bart Armstrong – Victoria

Francois Arseneault – Vernon

Danielle Ashworth – Chemainus

Irwin Axness – Nanaimo

Kehar Singh Aujla – Burnaby

Bob Brett – Whistler

Deedrie Ballard – Victoria

Greg Banwell – North Vancouver

Ronald Barton Hyde – Richmond

William Burpee – Coquitlam

Dave Clark – Whistler

Major Gregory Chan, C.D., – Coquitlam

Catherin Clement – Sechelt

William T. Cranmer – Alert Bay

Donald “Ian” Cummings, Surrey

Leslie Keith Deane – Burnaby

Sandra Dawson – North Vancouver

John D’Eathe – West Vancouver

Barbara Der – New Westminster

Simrat Dial – Surrey

Joy Ward-Dockrey – Surrey

John Duifhuis – Duncan

Jennifer Erickson – Whistler

Paula Farris – Victoria

Mavis Gillie – Victoria

Christopher Gair – Terrace

Edward Garland – Williams Lake

Twyla Gimbel – Kelowna

Jeff Hampton – Courtenay

Steven Hanuse – Vancouver

Jess Hansen – Terrace

Harry Hardy – Burnaby

John E. Harris – Vancouver

John “Bushrat” Hetherington – Whistler

Donna Hillman – Burnaby

Terri Hinton – Richmond Anthony Davis Horn – Whistler

Diane Hough – Prince George

Teresa Howden – Victoria

Allison Hunter – Whistler

Fiona Hyslop – Victoria

Zahra Jenab – West Vancouver

Jill Justice – Pender Island

Gaby Juillet – Surrey

Agnes Keegan – Vancouver

Diane Kelly-Anderson – Cultus Lake

David John Kimpton – Richmond

Gregor Kowalski – Victoria

Bernard LaFrance – Nanaimo

Brendan L’heureux – Vancouver

Don Luke – Parksville

Richard Lavallee – Vancouver

Wolfgang Paul Loofs – Victoria

Helen MacDonald – Mission

Michael MacDonald – Burnaby

Janet Morley – Vancouver

Cynthia Macie – Coquitlam

Peter Malcolm – Victoria

Eric Martin -Whistler

Thomas Martin – Victoria

Linda McLean – Victoria

Lola Merenda – Richmond

Chantal Moll – Vancouver

Margaret Monro – Salt Spring Island

R. James Moodie – Whistler

Archie Mullan – Delta

Tom Norton – Abbotsford

Neil Odamura – Surrey

Trudean Olson – Delta

Nicolas Ouellette – Langley

Manroop Padda – Burnaby

Jennifer Patterson – Whistler

Dean Piller – Victoria:

Donald Poole – Langley:

Rasool Rayani – Victoria

Graham Robertson – Victoria

Laura Louise Saker – Surrey

Lois Saker – Surrey

Cynthia Smith – Prince George

Bob Sutherland – Coquitlam

Irene Storteboom – Maple Ridge

Kristina Swerhun – Whistler

Janine Switzer – New Westminister

Pauline Terbasket – Westbank

Jocelyn Toy – West Vancouver

Margot Tubman – Victoria

Jacqui Tyler – Whistler

Christie Ulmer – Victoria

Collin van Uchelen – Vancouver

Val Vaartnou – Richmond

King Wan – Vancouver

James Webb – Victoria

Maryla Waters – Victoria

Kelsey Winters – West Vancouver

Brian Youell – Victoria

2016

Karen Lund (Sidney)

Douglas Purdie (North Vancouver)

Stan Salikin (Kimberley)

Martin Spencer (Lantzville)

Angus Stanfield (Sooke)

Carol-Ann Staples (Victoria)

Wilbert Lee Van Horne (Qualicum Beach)

Lingbo Yan (Surrey)