Order of Canada

2019

 

Officer

Gordon R. Diamond, OC, OBC  (Vancouver)

Arthur J. Ray, OC  (Vancouver)

Peter Suedfeld, OC  (Vancouver)

 

Member

Luigi Aquilini, CM, OBC  (Vancouver)

W.J. Brad Bennett, CM, OBC  (Kelowna)

Raymond J. Cole, CM  (Vancouver)

Frank Giustra, CM, OBC  (Vancouver)

Chan Hon Goh, CM  (Vancouver)

Perry R.W. Kendall, CM, OBC  (Victoria)

C. Michael O’Brian, CM  (Vancouver)

Dorothy E. Smith, CM  (Vancouver)

Howard Timothy Lee Soon, CM  (Kelowna)

James W. Treliving, CM  (Vancouver)

 

2018

Officer

Gordon Muir Campbell, OC, OBC (Vancouver)

Deanna Hamilton, OC (Kelowna)

Jo-Ann Archibald Q’um Q’um Xiiem, OC – Chilliwack

 

Member

Beverley Busson, CM, COM, OBC (North Okanagan Region)

Darren Entwistle, CM (Vancouver)

Charles Edgar Fipke, CM (Kelowna)

Robert Hindmarch, CM, OBC  (Vancouver)

Robert Hung-Ngai Ho, CM, OBC – Vancouver

Gabor Maté, CM  (Vancouver)

Bruce McManus, CM (Vancouver)

Gloria Macarenko, CM (Vancouver)

Jefferson Mooney, CM  (Vancouver)

Kathleen Pearson, CM (Victoria)

Andrew Petter, CM (Burnaby)

Imant Karlis Raminsh, CM  (Coldstream)

Veronica Jane Strong-Boag, CM  (Vancouver)

Mark Thompson, CM  (Vancouver)

Marjorie White, CM, OBC (New Westminster)

Elisabeth Walker-Young, CM (Vancouver)

2017

Officer 

Joseph Arvay, OC (Victoria)

John Hag de Beque Farris, OC (Bowen Island)

Anne Giardini, OC (Vancouver)

William Rodney Graham, OC (Vancouver)

Christine Margaret Sinclair, OC (Burnaby)

Gloria Cranmer Webster, OC (Alert Bay)

Member

Ross J. Beaty, CM (Vancouver)

Elaine Carty, CM (Vancouver)

Jan Christilaw, CM (White Rock)

Libby Davis, CM (Vancouver)

Gloria Margaret Gutman, CM, OBC (Vancouver)

Robin Hopper, CM (Victoria)

Margo Kane, CM (Vancouver)

Sylvia L’Écuyer, CM (Delta)

Clarence Louie, CM (Oliver)

Judy Rogers, CM (Vancouver)

Bryan W. Tisdall, CM (Richmond)

Ellen White, CM, OBC (Nanaimo)

 

 

2016

 

Officer

John Haig de Beque Farris, OC (Bowen Island)

Anne Giardini, OC (Vancouver)

William Rodney Graham, OC (Vancouver)

Steve Nash, OC (Victoria)

Anthony von Mandl, OC (Vancouver)

Sophie May Pierre, OC (Cranbrook)

Abraham Anghik Ruben, OC (Salt Spring Island)

Dorothy Shaw, OC (Vancouver)

Paul Cronin Weiler, O.C.(Vancouver)

 

Member

Beverly Boys, C.M. (Surrey)

Richard Frederick Bradshaw, C.M. (Vancouver)

Donald C. Brinton, C.M. (West Vancouver)

Elaine Carty, C.M. (Vancouver)

Neena L. Chappell, C.M. (Victoria)

Jan Christilaw, C.M.(Vancouver)

Libby Davies, C.M. (Vancouver)

Charlotte Diamond, C.M. (Richmond)

Gloria Margaret Gutman, C.M., O.B.C  (Vancouver)

Robin Hopper, C.M. (Victoria)

Bill Henderson, C.M. (Salt Spring Island)

Hassan Khosrowshahi, C.M. (Vancouver)

Michael Charles Klein, C.M. (Roberts Creek)

Adeera Levin, C.M.(Vancouver)

Shar Levine, C.M. (Vancouver)

Clarence Louie, C.M. (Osoyoos)

Anthony Phillips, C.M. (Vancouver)

Emily Molnar, C.M. (Vancouver)

Rene Theophile Nuytten, C.M. (Vancouver)

Eric L. Peterson, C.M. (Heriot Bay)

Kathryn Shields, C.M. (Victoria)

Jean Swanson, C.M. (Vancouver)

Michael A. Walker, C.M. (Vancouver)

Ellen White, C.M., O.B.C (Nanaimo)